Maurice Downing

maurice-downing-9

Number: 2415465
Rank: S.A.C.
Nickname: Red
Enlisted: 20 Jan 1947
Training: Wellesbourne Mount
Stationed: Rhodesia and Cranwell
End of Service: 19 Jan 1954

Died: 3 November 1993

maurice-downing-7

 

maurice-downing-8

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.